Lorie Kim Galindo Lopez
Galindo Lopez, circa 2022
- Missing Since 06/08/2022
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/15/1983 (40)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray tank top, black leggings and gray slippers with white trim.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Galindo Lopez may use her last names together or individually. She has tattoos on both forearms.
Details of Disappearance
Galindo Lopez was last seen in Oakland, California on June 8, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.