Lorne Richard Boulet Jr.
RESOLVED

Boulet, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
07/29/2001
-
Missing From
Chichester, New Hampshire
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
BouletĀ disappeared from his home in Chichester, New Hampshire on July 29, 2001. He went for a walk and never returned. In April 2006, Boulet's skeletal remains were found on an embankment near Exit 12 at Interstate 93 in New Hampshire. The cause of death has not been determined; Boulet's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Boulet, circa 2001
- Missing Since 07/29/2001
- Missing From Chichester, New Hampshire
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .