Lorraine Bryan

Bryan, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 09/20/2004
  • Missing From Christiansted, Virgin Islands
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown blouse and blue jeans with a flared skirt.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red Chevrolet Cavalier
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, green eyes. Bryan has a mole on her right cheek. She is a native of Antigua.

Details of Disappearance

Bryan was last seen in Christiansted on St. Croix in the U.S. Virgin Islands on September 20, 2004. She was last seen at the Seventh Day Adventist School in Estate Welcome at 1:00 p.m., in the company of Alexis "Jessie" Emmanuel, who was driving a red Chevrolet Cavalier. Bryan has never been heard from again.

At the time of her disappearance, Bryan was a student at the University of the Virgin Islands and worked for the St. Croix Farmers Association in Estate Castle Coakley. She worked on the morning of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • U.S. Virgin Islands Police Department - St. Croix 340-778-2211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2026; casefile added.