Lorraine Grunin
Grunin, circa 2000
- Missing Since 07/07/2000
- Missing From the Bronx, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue cotton shirt, blue cotton pants, cotton socks, a dark-colored scarf and dark-colored casual shoes. Carrying a blue backpack.
- Medical Conditions Grunin has a history of mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Grunin was last seen at approximately 8:00 a.m. on July 7, 2000 in the New York City borough of the Bronx. She was in the 2100 block of Boston Avenue at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 29, 2017; clothing/jewelry description updated.