Lorraine Juanita Ginnis
Ginnis, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/04/2018
- Missing From Fort Yukon, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 05/22/1956 (69)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple jacket, a red hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, sneakers and knit gloves.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ginnis may use the last name Englishoe.
Details of Disappearance
Ginnis was last seen walking near her residence on Spruce Street in Fort Yukon, Alaska at approximately 5:00 p.m. on October 4, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Yukon Police Department 907-662-2311
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2022; distinguishing characteristics updated.