Lorrene Debra Reynolds
Reynolds in high school (about ten to twelve years prior to her disappearance); Reynolds, circa 1985
- Missing Since 06/21/1985
- Missing From Columbus, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 110 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Pearl stud earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Caucasian) female. Brown hair, green eyes. Reynolds has pierced ears. Her maiden name is Baker.
Details of Disappearance
Reynolds was last seen in Columbus, Georgia on June 21, 1985. She lived with her husband on Hilldale Drive. She has never been heard from again. Months after Reynolds disappeared, her silver and black 1979 Mazda RX7 was found abandoned at Hartsfield Airport. Investigators determined she hadn't flown out of the airport, however. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Columbus Police Department 706-225-4365
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2019; details of disappearance updated.