Louann Emma Bowers
RESOLVED

Louann, circa 1993
-
Missing Since
06/08/1993
-
Missing From
East Berlin, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 16 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
LouannĀ disappeared from East Berlin, Pennsylvania on June 8, 1993. She left behind a note saying she was running away to get married. She was found safe in July 2009.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Louann, circa 1993
- Missing Since 06/08/1993
- Missing From East Berlin, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 16 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .