Louelda Johnson

Johnson, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 11/28/1983
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Red hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Dallas, Texas on November 28, 1983. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2019; casefile added.