Louie Robert Taylor

Taylor, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 08/24/2008
  • Missing From Zenia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 180 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Taylor has the name "LuLu" tattooed on each wrist, a noose tattooed around his neck, and his upper torso and upper arms covered in tattoos.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen in Zenia, California on August 24, 2008. He had recently married and moved to Zenia from Garberville, California. His wife said they had an argument and he was last seen walking away from his father-in-law's property. He has never been heard from again.

It's uncharacteristic of Taylor to be out of touch with his family. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-445-7251
  • Trinity County Sheriff's Office 530-623-2611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2017; casefile added.