Louis Adam Danhi

Danhi, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 06/20/2013
  • Missing From Stanislaus County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/19/1975 (50)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Danhi was last seen in Stanislaus County, California in June 2013. He is from Massachusetts, flew into the area for business and called his girlfriend on June 20. He said he had met with a friend and would drop him off, then would drive to the San Francisco International Airport to make his flight home.

Danhi never made his flight. On June 22, his rental vehicle was found in an unincorporated area naer Livermore, California. There was no indication of his whereabouts and he has never been heard from again. Danhi requently traveled to the San Francisco Bay area for business at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Stanislaus County Sheriff's Department 209-525-7117

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; details of disappearance updated.