Louis Bernard Anderson
RESOLVED
Anderson, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
08/11/1999
-
Missing From
Lancaster, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 66 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
AndersonĀ disappeared from Lancaster, Texas on August 11, 1999. In November 2006, his skeletal remains were found near Interstate 35E and Pleasant Run Road in Dallas County, Texas. The cause and manner of Anderson's death have not been determined and remain under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Anderson, circa 1999
- Missing Since 08/11/1999
- Missing From Lancaster, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 66 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .