Louis Charles Ernst III
Ernst, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/20/2020
- Missing From Sausalito, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/25/1989 (35)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 147 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown plaid hooded jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Ernst has a tattoo of a word on his left forearm. He had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Ernst was last seen in Sausalito, California on April 20, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sausalito Police Department 415-289-4170
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2021; casefile added.