Louis Edward Pauratore
Pauratore, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/29/2021
- Missing From Mobile, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/26/1936 (89)
- Age 84 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 180 - 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue/gray 2012 Chevrolet Silverado pickup truck with the Louisiana license plate number B952065
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Pauratore was last seen at a gas station in Mobile, Alabama on January 29, 2021. He was driving his blue/gray 2012 Chevrolet Silverado pickup truck with the Louisiana license plate number B952065. He appeared to be lost and in a state of confusion at the time.
His phone later pinged in the Pine Mountain, Georgia area later that day, and he may have been sighted in Moss Point, Mississippi on January 30. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Louisiana police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-726-7839
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2022; casefile added.