Louis Kelem
Kelem, circa 1988
- Missing Since 12/16/1988
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/26/1922 (103)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White patterned dress shirt, a White v-neck sweater with brown stripes, a reddish-colored leather sport coat, brown wool pants, and brown laced shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kelem was last seen on a street or highway in the Century City section of Los Angeles, California on December 16, 1988. His car was found abandoned in Palm Springs, California after his disappearance. He is considered to be missing under suspicious circumstances and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2005; details of disappearance updated.