Louis Ronald Vargas
Louis, circa 1977
- Missing Since 10/12/1977
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10, weight unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Louis has scars on his knees.
Details of Disappearance
Louis was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on October 12, 1977. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cook County Sheriff's Police Department 708-865-4700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2016; casefile added.