Louis Sandoval
Sandoval, circa 2000
- Missing Since 05/14/2000
- Missing From Norwalk, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/29/1981 (44)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sandoval has the phrase "Suck It Easy" tattooed on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Sandoval was last seen at his home in Norwalk, California on May 14, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2005; details of disappearance updated.