Louis Yi Guo

Guo, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 12/26/2014
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1952 (74)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 143 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Guo is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Guo was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 26, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2018; casefile added.