Louise Bishop

RESOLVED

Louise, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 06/18/2009
  • Missing From Bentonville, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 81 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Louise and her daughter, Christina Bishop, disappeared from their shared home in Bentonville, Arkansas on June 18, 2009. In February 2010, their bodies were found buried on property adjacent to land owned by Christina's ex-husband. They had been strangled.

Christina's son, Nicholas Johansen, and Johansen's half-sister's boyfriend, Michael Shane Winters, have been charged with the women's murders.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .