Loukthayoth Yoshi Phiangdae
Loukthayoth, circa 1996; Age-progression to age 39 (circa 2023)
- Missing Since 02/06/1996
- Missing From Raymond, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/09/1984 (40)
- Age 11 years old
- Height and Weight 4'2 - 4'5, 65 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, black pants, a black denim jacket and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Loukthayoth's nickname is Luke. He has a birthmark on his right buttock. He may reverse his first and last names, as in "Phiangdae Loukthayoth." Loukthayoth is an immigrant from Laos.
Details of Disappearance
Loukthayoth was last seen near his family's residence on Crescent Street in Raymond, Washington on February 6, 1996.
He apparently left home after an argument with his parents and has never been heard from again. His bedroom door was locked, and a screen had been removed from the window. Loukthayoth's loved ones said that it is uncharacteristic for him to leave without warning.
Foul play is suspected in Loukthayoth's case. He may have been sighted in Oregon after his disappearance, but this has not been confirmed. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Raymond Police Department 360-942-3455
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; age-progression updated.