Loutonia Anthony Alexander
Alexander, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/01/2006
- Missing From Fort Wayne, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/02/1959 (66)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Alexander has a scar on his left elbow and a pierced ear. His nickname is Tony.
Details of Disappearance
Alexander was last seen in Fort Wayne, Indiana on December 1, 2006, the day prior to his 47th birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
In addition to being listed as a missing person, Alexander has a warrant out for his arrest for failure to appear in court on a marijuana possession charge. He has a criminal history dating back to the early 1990s.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Wayne Police Department 260-427-1230
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2020; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.