Lovace Renee Simmons

Simmons, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 12/27/1998
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 135 - 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Simmons has a pea-sized birthmark on her chin. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Simmons attended a party at her boyfriend's home in Chicago, Illinois on December 27, 1998. She was last seen when she left the party to go home. She was reported missing after she didn't show up for work the following Monday. Simmons has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-744-8200

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 18, 2019; casefile added.