Lu Jeane Rush Sr.
Rush, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/07/2011
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 205 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rush was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on August 7, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2026; casefile added.