Lubov Nikolayevna Marchenko

Lubov, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 04/11/2008
  • Missing From Brighton, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 132 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Earrings and a gold necklace with a gold cross.
  • Medical Conditions Marchenko may be suffering from memory loss.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying blonde hair, green eyes. Marchenko has some gold teeth in the front of her mouth. She has a scar below her abdomen. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Marchenko was last seen in Brighton, Michigan on April 11, 2008. She worked at the Marriott Hotel. She was last seen leaving work at 4:00 p.m. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Southfield Police Department 810-796-5544

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2019; middle name added.