Lucas Allen Prassas
Prassas, circa 2013; Age-progression to age 30 (circa 2022)
- Missing Since 11/29/2013
- Missing From Wynne, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/21/1992 (32)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Prassas suffers from autism, depression and bipolar disorder. He needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Prassas has a large birthmark on his leg and some acne.
Details of Disappearance
Prassas was last seen at his apartment in the 2400 block of Highway 1 north in Wynne, Arkansas on November 29, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He left his apartment unlocked with everything inside, including his medicine, money and clothes. He does not drive.
His grandparents, who raised Prassas from toddlerhood, describe him as a loner and state he has a long history of emotional problems, but does not abuse drugs or drink alcohol. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Wynne Police Department 870-238-5700
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2023; age-progression added.