Lucas Whyte Gordon
Gordon, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/25/2004
- Missing From Woodland Park, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1980 (46)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a white polo shirt made of textured material. Possibly carrying a medium-sized black cloth bag.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Gordon has a scar on his lip.
Details of Disappearance
Gordon was last seen in Woodland Park, Colorado at noon on June 25, 2004. A friend dropped him off at the Loaf and Jug at the intersection of Colorado Highway 67 and Red Feather Lane. He has never been heard from again.
It's uncharacteristic of Gordon to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Woodland Park Police Department 719-687-9262
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2010; casefile added.