Lucero Jimenez

Lucero, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2012)

  • Missing Since 04/07/2009
  • Missing From West Valley, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/31/1994 (31)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lucero disappeared after leaving her school in West Valley, Utah on April 7, 2009. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Valley Police Department 801-840-4000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2013; age-progression added.