Lucia Mendoza Perez

Mendoza Perez, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 07/20/2017
  • Missing From Laredo, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'8, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweater, a black shirt, black jeans, black Nike sneakers with a White logo, and earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mendoza Perez has chicken pox scars on her left cheek by her nose, and a one- to two-inch hairy mole or birthmark on the outside of her left arm. Her ears are pierced. Her hair was waist-length at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Mendoza Perez was last seen in Laredo, Texas on July 20, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Laredo Police Department 956-795-2800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2025; casefile added.