Luciana Dominguez-Rodriguez
Dominguez-Rodriguez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/20/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/03/1946 (77)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 119 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy tracksuit and gray shoes.
- Medical Conditions Dominguez-Rodriguez suffers from Alzheimer's Disease and diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Dominguez-Rodriguez may reverse the order of her surnames, as in "Rodriguez-Dominguez". She has a scar on the right side of her head and a scar on the right side of her chest.
Details of Disappearance
Dominguez-Rodriguez was last seen the 13200 block of Lourve Street in the Pacoima neighborhood of Los Angeles, California at 2:00 a.m. on May 20, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2021; casefile added.