Lucille Juannita Cowell
Cowell, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/04/2021
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/08/1962 (63)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Cowell may use the last name Shuler.
Details of Disappearance
Cowell was last seen in Pensacola, Florida on September 4, 2021. She was reported missing by a man who called himself her husband, but subsequent investigation showed that he was not and had never been her husband and that both of them were homeless. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9632
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2025; casefile added.