Lucinda Denise Farris

Farris, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/01/2020
  • Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/05/1990 (35)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Farris has a tattoo of a flower on her right upper arm at the shoulder. She has scars on her left wrist, right elbow and both cheeks. Her nicknames are Cindy and Sweet P.

Details of Disappearance

Farris was last seen in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on April 1, 2020. She left Green Street with a friend and has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, Farris wasn't reported missing until June 6. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; date of birth added.