Lucy Delia Fuentes

Fuentes, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 10/22/1992
  • Missing From Newburgh, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/07/1957 (68)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Fuentes's ears are pierced. She may wear eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Fuentes was last seen in Newburgh, New York on October 22, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe it is possible that Fuentes left New York with an unidentified male and headed to Florida. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • New York State Police
  • Troop F
  • Highland Station
  • 845-691-2922

Source Information

. .