Lucy Yvonne Kuhn
Kuhn, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/01/2016
- Missing From Germantown, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown/gray/green eyes. Kuhn's hair was dyed red at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kuhn was last seen in Germantown, Maryland on August 1, 2016. She was evicted from her apartment and disappeared afterwards. Kuhn may be homeless. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Montgomery County Police Department 240-777-0788
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2017; casefile added.