Luella May Edge
RESOLVED

Edge, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/30/2010
-
Missing From
Neffs, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 80 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Edge disappeared from her nursing home in Neffs, Ohio on April 30, 2010. In November, her skeletal remains were found hidden in the brush just 600 yards away from the nursing home. Authorities stated there were no indications of trauma, but Edge's death remains under investigation.
. .
Edge, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/30/2010
- Missing From Neffs, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 80 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .