Luis A. Fernandez
RESOLVED
Fernandez, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
07/01/2007
-
Missing From
Omaha, Nebraska
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
FernandezĀ disappeared from Omaha, Nebraska sometime during July 2007. In December 2007, his skeletal remains were found in a farm field near Mount Ayr, Iowa. He had been shot. The body was not identified until January 2009. Collins Straight is awaiting trial for first-degree murder in Fernandez's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Fernandez, circa 2007
- Missing Since 07/01/2007
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .