Luis Alberto Alvarado-Martinez

Alvarado-Martinez, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/01/2023
  • Missing From White City, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 195 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2006 Dodge Caravan with the Oregon license plate number UXL590
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Alvarado-Martinez met a man in Cave Junction, Oregon on January 31, 2023. They were supposed to drive to White City, Oregon to work, in Alvarado-Martinez's gray 2006 Dodge Caravan with the Oregon license plate number UXL590. On February 1, Alvarado-Martinez spoke to a friend on the phone and said he had arrived in White City. This was the last contact with him.

Alvarado-Martinez's companion later claimed that Alvarado-Martinez had abandoned him in Los Banos, California. Alvarado-Martinez has never been seen or heard from again. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-6800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2026; casefile added.