Luis Alberto Orellana

Luis, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 12/20/2016
  • Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/28/2001 (21)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Luis has a scar on his right knee.

Details of Disappearance

Luis disappeared from Fort Lauderdale, Florida on December 20, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case. Davie, Florida police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Davie Police Department 954-693-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2019; casefile added.