Luis Baldomero Zuniga
Zuniga, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/09/2016
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/22/1976 (49)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Zuniga has a history of mental illness.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green 2000 Ford Musta with paper dealer-issue license plates
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Zuniga may use the last name Zuniga-Sauceda.
Details of Disappearance
Zuniga was last seen in Stockton, California on August 9, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a green 2000 Ford Mustang; it had the California license plate number 4YBS644, but those plates were removed from the vehicle and replaced with an unknown dealer's paper plate.
Zuniga was estranged from his family at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stockton Police Department 209-937-8245
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2019; details of disappearance updated.