Luis Bustamante

Bustamante, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/19/2021
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/04/1952 (70)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 235 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bustamante was last seen in Albany, California on May 19, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Albany, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Albany Police Department 510-525-7300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2022; casefile added.