Luis Cuevas-Martinez

Cuevas-Martinez, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 06/06/2015
  • Missing From Pontiac, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 190 - 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White hooded sweatshirt, light-colored blue jeans and possibly a hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Cuevas-Martinez had a goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo on his right arm of Chinese writing and a skull.

Details of Disappearance

Cuevas-Martinez was last seen at Bongo's Latin Night Club in the 1600 block of North Perry Street in Pontiac, Michigan on June 6, 2015. He may have gotten into an altercation with several men. He was last seen running out of the club, followed by two of the men. He has never been heard from again.

Cuevas-Martinez was reported missing on June 10, four days after he was last seen. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland County Sheriff's Office 248-858-4951

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2022; casefile added.