Luis F. Valdes
Valdes, circa 2022
- Missing Since 09/01/2022
- Missing From Gibsonton, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/19/1962 (64)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Valdes may use the alias names Jose Acosta and/or Jose Luis F. Valdes-Zauznab.
Details of Disappearance
Valdes was last seen outside a gas station in Gibsonton, Florida at 7:00 a.m. on September 1, 2022. A friend saw him and Valdes said he was going to work. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; casefile added.