Luis Fernando Castillo Villafana
Castillo Villafana, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/07/2008
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue striped shirt and gray pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Castillo Villafana's nickname is Torro. He may use his last names together or separately, or may reverse their order, as in "Villafana Castillo." He uses the following alias names: Luis Fernando Villafanya, Joel Velez Navedo and Palemon Gutierres. Villafana has a scar on his head and the following tattoos: a small skull on his left elbow, a naked woman on his upper left arm, the words "smile now" on his left forearm, the words "cry later" on his right forearm, and an unspecified tattoo on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Castillo Villafana disappeared with his girlfriend, Rosario Pacheco-Flores. They were last seen leaving her home in the vicinity of west Hatcher Road and 15th Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona at 12:00 p.m. on April 7, 2008.Neither of them have ever been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in their cases, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3053
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2011; casefile added.