Luis Fernando Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/01/2024
- Missing From Alameda County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/17/1997 (28)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in Alameda County, California on July 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda County Sheriff's Office 510-667-3699
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2025; casefile added.