Luis Francisco Navarro
Navarro, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/29/1999
- Missing From San Bernardino County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/09/1959 (61)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light purple jacket, blue denim shorts, black sandals, and a green and black backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Navarro's nickname is Louie. He has scars on his left eyebrow and the right side of his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Navarro was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on October 29, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-3695
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2018; casefile added.