Luis Guillermo Lopez Lugo
Luis, circa 1998; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 06/20/1998
- Missing From Guayanilla, Puerto Rico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/03/1988 (37)
- Age 9 years old
- Height and Weight 4'5, 90 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Luis has a scar over his left eyebrow. He speaks Spanish. His nickname is Luisito.
Details of Disappearance
Luis was last seen riding his bike in Guayanilla, Puerto Rico on June 20, 1998. He has never been seen again. He may be living in New York state. The circumstances surrounding his case are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Puerto Rico Police Department
- 787-840-7332
- Interpol
- Puerto Rican Office
- 787-729-2068
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; age-progression updated.