Luis Huerta

Huerta, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 05/06/2006
  • Missing From Santa Clara, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/14/1979 (47)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Huerta was last seen in Santa Clara, California on May 6, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Clara Sheriff's Department 408-808-4720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2007; casefile added.