Luis Israel Baez
Baez, circa 1999
- Missing Since 02/22/1999
- Missing From Lyons, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/25/1975 (50)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold chain, a watch, an off-white detailed zippered shirt, navy-colored jeans and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Baez has two tattooed dots on both of his hands between his thumbs and index fingers.
Details of Disappearance
Baez was staying at a hotel located on 39th Street and Harlem Avenue in Lyons, Illinois in February 1999. He has never been seen again. All of Baez's personal belongings were located inside his hotel room, including his coat, clothes and cellular phone. Further details regarding Baez's case are not available.
Investigating Agency
- Cicero Police Department 708-652-2130
Source Information
. .