Luis Jose Escobedo
Escobedo, circa 1986
- Missing Since 06/26/1986
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/19/1955 (70)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, gray pants and gray sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Escobedo has a scar on his right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Escobedo was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 26, 1986. He was asleep at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2021; middle name added.