Luis Joseph Amanzio
Amanzio, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/04/2000
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/07/1972 (53)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Amanzio may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He wears eyeglasses. He has previously fractured one or more of the fingers on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Amanzio was last seen in Miami, Florida on August 4, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Amanzio's case. He was employed in real estate at the time he went missing. Some agencies give the date of his disappearance as August 5, 2000.
Investigating Agency
- Coral Gables Police Department 305-442-1600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2005; alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.