Luis M. Vargas
Vargas, circa 1997
- Missing Since 03/09/1997
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/29/1951 (75)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Vargas has diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vargas was last seen in the vicinity of the 600 block of West 137th Street in the New York City borough of Manhattan on March 9, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .