Luis Nobles
Nobles, circa 2010
- Missing Since 10/06/2010
- Missing From Camden, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/17/1962 (64)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nobles was last seen leaving a residence at 4th and York Streets in Camden, New Jersey at 6:30 p.m. on October 6, 2010. He told his girlfriend he'd be home early for dinner, but never arrived and has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, Nobles frequented the areas of 4th and York Streets and 5th and Grant Streets. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Camden County Police Department 856-757-7440
- Camden County Prosecutor's Office 856-365-3279
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; casefile added.